Railway Time Table at Ongole Station
Railway Enquiry - Computer :-131 , manual :- 133 , Reservation Enquiry :-135
Home
Trains Towords Vijayawada
TRAIN NO ARR TIME DEP TIME
TRAIN NAME SOURCE DESTINATION
2615 20:47 20:48 Chennai-New Delhi Grant Trunk Express Chennai New Delhi
2643 12:00 12:01 Trivandrum-Nizamuddin Exp (swarna jayanti), wednesday Trivandrum H.Nizamuddin
2712 18:30 18:31 Chennai-Vijaywada Pinakini Express Chennai Vijayawada
2759 22:47 22:48 Chennai-Hyderabad Charminar Express Chennai Hyderabad
2763 20:57 20:58 Tirupati-Secunderabad Express(sun , mon , wed , fri , sat ) Tirupati Secunderabad
7443 00:14 00:15 Chennai Central - Kakinada Port Express Chennai Central Kakinada Port
2842 13:17 13:19 Chennai-Howrah Coromandal Express Chennai Howrah
5011 03:59 04:00 Cochin-Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Express (mon , wed , thu) Cochin Gorakhpur
6356 03:07 03:09 Kanniya Kumari - Howrah Express (sun) Kanniya Kumari Howrah
5625 11:38 11:40 Bangalore-Guwahati Exp ( thu , sat) Bangalore Guwahati
5627 11:38 11:39 Trivandrum-Guwahati Express ( mon ) Trivandrum Guwahati
5629 03:07 03:08 Chennai-Guwahati Express ( tue) Chennai Guwahati
6004 02:49 02:51 Chennai-Howrah Mail Chennai Howrah
6031 10:35 10:37 Chennai-Jammu Tawi Express ( wed , thu , sun) Chennai Jammu Tawi
6046 14:01 14:03 Chennai-Ahmadabad Navjeevan Express Chennai Ahmadabad
5221 03:59 04:00 Cochin-Barauni Raptisagar Exp ( sat ) Cochin Barauni
6317 13:35 13:37 Kanyakumari-Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express ( sat ) Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
6323 14:22 11:45 Trivandru- Howrah Express ( fri , sun ) Trivandrum Howrah
6687 13:35 13:37 Mangalore- Jammu Tawi Navyug Express (tue ) Mangalore Jammu Tawi
6804 03:07 03:08 Trichi-Howrah Expres ( wed , sat ) Trichi Howrah
7059 05:14 05:15 Cochin-Hyderabad Express Sabari Express Cochin Hyderabad
7053 21:05 21:06 Chennai-Secunderabad Express ( via Guntur ) Chennai Secunderabad
7405 10:25 10:27 Tripati-Hyderabad Krishna Express Tirupati Hyderabad
7423 23:35 23:07 Tripati-Secunderabad Narayanadri Express Tirupati Secunderabad
7480 15:03 15:05 Tirupati-Howrah Express Tirupati Howrah
7487 00:04 00:05 Tirupati -Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express Tirupati Visahapatnam
8440 18:59 19:00 Tirupati-Puri Exp ( sat ) Tirupati Puri
8690 03:40 03:42 Allepey-Bokaro Express Allepey Bokaro
6326 03:59 04:01 Trivandrum - Indore Ahilyanagri Express (sun ) Trivandrum Indore
2647 12:05 12:07 Coimbatore - Nizamuddin Express Coimbatore New Delhi(Hazrat Nizamuddin)
6328 03:59 04:00 Trivandrum Central - Bilaspur Express ( tue , fri ) Trivandrum Central Bilaspur
6787 13:39 13:40 Madurai - Jammu Tawi Express Madurai Jammu Tawi
6005 00:22 00:23 Chennai - Visahapatnam ( thu ) Chennai Visahapatnam
8004 03:07 03:08 Yaswantpur-Howrah (mon , thu )    
5929 03:07 03:08 Chennai Egmore-Dibrughar town ( fri )    
3352 04:05 04:06 Allepey-Bokaro steelcity    
7009 10:18 10:19 Tirupati-Kakinada Seshadri Tirupati Kakinada Port
6093 10:35 10:36 Chennai -Lucknow    
2077 11:13 11:14 Chennai Egmore - Vijaywada Janasatabdi (sun , mon , wed , fri , thu,sat )    
6309 11:38 11:39 Cochin - Patna ( tue )    
5623 11:38 11:39 Cochin - Guwahati ( wed )    
2645 12:00 12:01 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Millenium Express ( sun )    
6357 13:35 13:36 Nagar koil-Howrah Gurudev Express (mon)    
6359 18:04 18:05 Ernakulam- Rajendra Nagar ( Sun )    
7243 22:50 22:51 Chennai-Kakinada Sarkar Express    
 
 
 
Passenger Trains
TRAIN NO ARR TIME DEP TIME
TRAIN NAME SOURCE DESTINATION
441   05:30 Ongole-Vijaywada Ongole Vijaywada
473   07:35 Tirupati-Kakinada Tirupati Kakinada
477   09:25 Gudur-Vijaywada Gudur Vijaywada
157E   12:45 Ongole-Tenali Ongole Tenali
160E   14:35 Ongole-Vijaywada(Tadepalli gudem) Ongole Vijaywada
423   17:45 Gudur-Vijaywada Gudur Vijaywada
 
 
 
 
Trains Towords Gudur
TRAIN NO ARR TIME DEP TIME
TRAIN NAME SOURCE DESTINATION
2616 01:13 01:14 New Delhi-Chennai Grant Trunk Express New Delhi Chennai
2644 -- -- Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp H.Nizamuddin Trivandrum
2711 08:03 08:05 Vijaywada -Chennai Pinakini Express Vijayawada Chennai
2760 05:02 05:03 Hyderabad-Chennai Charminar Express Hyderabad Chennai
2764 03:05 03:10 Secunderabad-Tirupati Express ( sun , mon , wed , fri , sat ) Secunderabad Tirupati
5012 20:23 20:24 Gorakhpur-Cochin Rapti Sagar Express ( mon , fri , sat ) Gorakhpur Cochin
6355 14:45 14:46 Shalimar - Kanniya Kumari Express ( tue ) Howrah Kanniya Kumari
5626 -- -- Guwahati-Bangalore Express Guwahati Bangalore
5628 07:10 07:12 Guwahati-Trivandrum Express Guwahati Trivandrum
5630 14:45 14:46 Guwahati-Chennai Exp ( Sun ) Guwahati Chennai
6003 22:12 22:14 Howrah-Chennai Mail Howrah Chennai
6032 05:36 05:37 Jammu Tawi-Chennai Express ( mon , fri ) Jammu Tawi Chennai
6045 12:00 12:02 Ahmadabad -Chennai Navjeevan Express Ahmadabad Chennai
5222 20:23 20:25 Barauni-Cochin Raptisagar Exp Barauni Cochin
6318 23:39 23:40 Jammu Tawi-Kanyakumari Himsagar Express ( wed ) Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
6324 -- -- Howrah- Trivandrum Express Howrah Trivandrum
6688 23:39 23:41 Jammu Tawi- Mangalore Navyug Express (sat ) Jammu Tawi Mangalore
6803 14:45 14:46 Howrah-Trichi Express ( mon , fri ) Howrah Trichi
7030 20:00 20:01 Hyderabad-Cochin (Sabari Express) Hyderabad Cochin
7054 00:15 00:16 Secunderabad-Chennai Express Secunderabad Chennai
7406 15:46 15:48 Hyderabad-Tripati Krishna Express Hyderabad Tirupati
7424 01:39 01:41 Secunderabad-Tripati Narayanadri Express(Via Guntur) Secunderabad Tirupati
7479 10:45 10:47 Howrah-Tirupati Express Howrah Tirupati
8439 02:29 02:31 Puri-Tirupati Exp ( Sat ) Puri Tirupati
8689 21:50 21:53 Bokaro-Allepey Express Bokaro Allepey
6325 20:23 20:24 Indore - Trivandrum Ahilyanagri Express ( tue ) Indore Trivandrum
2648 -- -- Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express New Delhi(Hazrat Nizamuddin) Coimbatore
6327 20:23 20:24 Bilaspur - Trivandrum Central Express ( thu , sun ) Bilaspur Trivandrum Central
7444 23:54 23:55 Kakinada Port - Chennai Central Express Kakinada Port Chennai Central
7244 00:14   Kakinada - Chennai Kakinada Chennai
7010 00:38   Kakinada -Tirupati Exp(Seshadri) Kakinada Tirupati
6006 03:38   Visakhapatnam- Chennai ( Sat ) Visakhapatnam Chennai
6094 05:36   Lucknow- Chennai , Lucknow express ( wed , Sat ) Lucknow Chennai
6360 08:24   Rajendranagar (patna)-Ernakulam ( thu )    
5930 14:45   Dibrughar town-Chennai Egmore ( Wed )    
2078 16:27   Vijaywada-Chennai Egmore(sun , mon , wed , fri , thu,sat ) Vijaywada Chennai
8003 19:33   Howrah-Yaswantpur ( tue , sat )    
3351 21:50   Bokaro-Allepey Express    
6358 22:58   Howrah-Nagarkoli , Gurudev Express ( Thu )    
7488 23:36   Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Exp ( Tirumala ) Visakhapatnam Tirupati
 
 
 
 
Passenger Trains
TRAIN NO ARR TIME DEP TIME
TRAIN NAME SOURCE DESTINATION
440   05:15 Ongole-Tirupati Ongole Tirupati
424   09:15 Vijaywada- Gudur Vijaywada Gudur
478   18:28 Vijaywada-Bitragunta Vijaywada Bitragunta
474   18:51 Kakinada-Tirupati Kakinada Tirupati
R.T.C Bus Services from Railway station to different places
Bus Services for the following train Train Time R.T.C bus to different places
Tirupati-Kakinada(passenger) 7:25 Srisailam , Podili
Vijaywada-Chennai(Pinakini Express) 08:03 Singarayakonda , Addanki
Vijaywada- Gudur(passenger) 09:13 Podili
Gudur-Vijaywada(passenger) 09:20 Podili
Tirupati-Hyderabad (Krishna Express) 10:25 Addanki
Howrah-Tirupati Express 10:40 Podili , Giddalur
Vijaywada-Ongole(passenger) 11:40 Markapuram , Kanigiri
Tenali-Ongole(passenger) 13:55 Markapuram
Hyderabad-Tirupati (Krishna Express) 15:45 Podili , Addanki
Gudur-Vijaywada(passenger) 17:40 Kanigiri
Chennai-Vijaywada(Pinakini Express) 18:25 Addanki , Giddalur
Vijaywada-Bitragunta 18:26 Podili
Tirupati-Ongole(passenger) 21:30 Srisailam
Vijaywada-Ongole(passenger) 22:00 Podili
     
Station to R.T.C Dipo fare- Rs.3.00  
R.M , Ongole
Google
  Web www.ongoleinfo.com
Home | Support Section | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise With Us | Terms of Use | Disclaimer Clause | Privacy Policy | Feedback

Copyrightę2005 OngoleInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.